Hello all once again, I hope you are all ok.

In just over a year now my wife is up for her visa renewal. Also her passport expires in October 2018.
She will need to have her visa transferred to her new passport anyway.

I'm wondering what is the criteria and the rules for my wife's second part of her visa that she needs to get this?

Does anyone on here have a list of what she needs to do before she makes her application?
What documents she needs to submit with this application?

Please can anyone point me in the right directions for all the information that we will need?

BTW my wife is not working as of yet as she is still taking care of me...
Thanking you all in advance